Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  168-180 N Main St

168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.23-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $79,822

Lot & Building Information for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 13,030
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 64
Year built 1866
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 13,030 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1866 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,410,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2016 - R Other
(Declaration)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $77,048
Current property tax $79,822
Market value $2,410,800
Assessed value $2,410,800

Assessment History for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,410,800 $2,410,800 31.9596 $77,048 -5.06%
2024 $2,410,800 $2,410,800 33.6612 $81,151 -3.77%
2023 $2,410,800 $2,410,800 34.9802 $84,330 +1.64%
2022 $2,410,800 $2,410,800 34.4156 $82,969 +12.47%
2021 $2,410,800 $2,410,800 30.5986 $73,767 -19.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 168-180 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Poningo St, Port Chester 2,556 03/17/2021 $400,000
139 Highland St, Port Chester
182 N Main St, Port Chester 1,844 08/29/2016
49 Poningo St, Port Chester 1,943
42 Washington Mews, Port Chester 1,000
57 Poningo St, Port Chester 1,942
158-160 N Main St, Port Chester 1,420
47 Washington Mews, Port Chester 1,000 04/06/2004 $325,000
43 Washington Mews, Port Chester 1,000 11/04/2019
63 Poningo St, Port Chester 1,854 05/11/2022 $375,000