Westchester County  »  10573  »  Willett Ave  »  14-20 Willett Ave

14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.23-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $7,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $226,701

Lot & Building Information for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 28,100
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1907
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 28,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,846,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $7,250,000

Title Documents for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Assignment
06/28/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/28/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed
06/27/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $218,824
Current property tax $226,701
Market value $6,846,900
Assessed value $6,846,900

Assessment History for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,846,900 $6,846,900 31.9596 $218,824 -5.06%
2024 $6,846,900 $6,846,900 33.6612 $230,475 -3.77%
2023 $6,846,900 $6,846,900 34.9802 $239,506 +82.72%
2022 $3,808,600 $3,808,600 34.4156 $131,075 +12.47%
2021 $3,808,600 $3,808,600 30.5986 $116,538 -19.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 14-20 Willett Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Willett Ave, Port Chester 4,090 10/06/2004 $750,000
351 William St, Port Chester 1,648 12/29/2003 $380,000
345 William St, Port Chester 3,465 06/23/2022 $10
80 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,346
75 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,288 11/27/2018 $650,000
236 William St, Port Chester 05/04/2018
86 Prospect St, Port Chester 3,086
92 Prospect St, Port Chester 1,848 06/25/2008 $1
1-11 Willett Ave, Port Chester 3,500 05/19/2003 $1