Westchester County  »  10573  »  William St  »  236 William St

236 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 William Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.29-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Sale date 03/26/2018
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,895

Lot & Building Information for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 236 William Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 236 William Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 William Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 236 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $120,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 William Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2018 $150,000

Title Documents for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Deed
03/26/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 236 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,757
Current property tax $2,895
Market value $120,100
Assessed value $120,100

Assessment History for 236 William Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 William Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,100 $120,100 22.9545 $2,757 +1.34%
2024 $120,100 $120,100 22.6512 $2,720 +4.00%
2023 $114,400 $114,400 22.8642 $2,616 -13.24%
2022 $114,400 $114,400 26.3537 $3,015 -1.12%
2021 $114,400 $114,400 26.6536 $3,049 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 William Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 William Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.16
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.26
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.78
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.25
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.84
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.06
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.32

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.25
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.93
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.06