Westchester County  »  10573  »  William St  »  223-225 William St

223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223-225 William Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.29-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $31,726

Lot & Building Information for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 7,150
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 7,150 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $958,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,624
Current property tax $31,726
Market value $958,200
Assessed value $958,200

Assessment History for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $958,200 $958,200 31.9596 $30,624 -5.06%
2024 $958,200 $958,200 33.6612 $32,254 -3.77%
2023 $958,200 $958,200 34.9802 $33,518 +1.64%
2022 $958,200 $958,200 34.4156 $32,977 +12.47%
2021 $958,200 $958,200 30.5986 $29,320 -14.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 223-225 William Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Oak St, Port Chester 2,128 09/01/2015
43 Washington St, Port Chester 1,452 12/16/2025 $665,000
61 Oak St, Port Chester 5,028 02/20/2016 $300,000
57 Oak St, Port Chester 6,408 01/16/2007 $757,000
26 N Main St, Port Chester 3,090 12/07/2012
36-40 N Main St, Port Chester 20,657 05/28/1993 $550,000
42 N Main St, Port Chester 9,090
221 William St, Port Chester 6,504 11/01/2011 $250,000
75 Oak St, Port Chester 2,400 12/30/2008 $300,000