Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  30 N Main St

30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.31-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $50,648

Lot & Building Information for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,872
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 65 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 65
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 4,872 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,529,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,889
Current property tax $50,648
Market value $1,529,700
Assessed value $1,529,700

Assessment History for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,529,700 $1,529,700 31.9596 $48,889 +37.00%
2024 $1,060,100 $1,060,100 33.6612 $35,684 +35.26%
2023 $754,200 $754,200 34.9802 $26,382 +1.64%
2022 $754,200 $754,200 34.4156 $25,956 +12.47%
2021 $754,200 $754,200 30.5986 $23,077 -19.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 30 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 N Main St, Port Chester 6,495 07/17/2012 $1,300,000
40 Oak St, Port Chester 2,128 09/01/2015
61 Oak St, Port Chester 5,028 02/20/2016 $300,000
57 Oak St, Port Chester 6,408 01/16/2007 $757,000
36-40 N Main St, Port Chester 20,657 05/28/1993 $550,000
34 Adee St, Port Chester 4,158 03/08/2006 $1
26 N Main St, Port Chester 3,090 12/07/2012
42 N Main St, Port Chester 9,090
221 William St, Port Chester 6,504 11/01/2011 $250,000