Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Main St  »  194 S Main St

194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 South Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.38-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/01/2014
Sale price $1,696,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,710

Lot & Building Information for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 6,768
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 151
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 6,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,863,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2014 $1,696,000

Title Documents for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment
09/22/2022 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Assignment
09/19/2022 - D
05/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/01/2014 - D
08/13/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,566
Current property tax $61,710
Market value $1,863,800
Assessed value $1,863,800

Assessment History for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,863,800 $1,863,800 31.9596 $59,566 -5.06%
2024 $1,863,800 $1,863,800 33.6612 $62,738 -13.49%
2023 $2,073,300 $2,073,300 34.9802 $72,524 +1.64%
2022 $2,073,300 $2,073,300 34.4156 $71,354 +12.47%
2021 $2,073,300 $2,073,300 30.5986 $63,440 -15.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 194 South Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Smith St, Port Chester 2,848 11/29/2007 $510,000
124 S Main St, Port Chester 4,750 08/26/2005
220-222 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 2,700
16-18 King St, Port Chester 11,970 08/22/2007 $1,200,000
101-111 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 6,900 07/12/1995 $800,000
141 Smith St, Port Chester 2,748 10/22/2003 $580,000
122 S Main St, Port Chester 1,975
115 Pearl St, Port Chester 10/25/2016 $470,000
119 Pearl St, Port Chester 3,191 07/11/2017