Westchester County  »  10573  »  Pearl St  »  119 Pearl St

119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.38-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Sale date 08/08/1995
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,389

Lot & Building Information for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,191
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,191 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1995 $275,000

Title Documents for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2017 - D
07/13/2017 - R
Deed
08/08/1995 - D
09/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,785
Current property tax $17,389
Market value $525,200
Assessed value $525,200

Assessment History for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,200 $525,200 31.9596 $16,785 -5.06%
2024 $525,200 $525,200 33.6612 $17,679 -3.77%
2023 $525,200 $525,200 34.9802 $18,372 +1.64%
2022 $525,200 $525,200 34.4156 $18,075 +12.47%
2021 $525,200 $525,200 30.5986 $16,070 -14.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 119 Pearl Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,924 08/15/1997 $150,000
124 S Main St, Port Chester 4,750 08/26/2005
220-222 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 2,700
16-18 King St, Port Chester 11,970 08/22/2007 $1,200,000
101-111 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 6,900 07/12/1995 $800,000
122 S Main St, Port Chester 1,975
194 S Main St, Port Chester 6,768 07/01/2014 $1,696,000
20-24 King St, Port Chester 17,182 01/29/2003 $1