Westchester County  »  10573  »  Westchester Ave  »  110 Westchester Ave

110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.30-2-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 08/15/1997
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,114

Lot & Building Information for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,924
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 75
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $909,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1997 $150,000

Title Documents for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/1997 - D
09/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,067
Current property tax $30,114
Market value $909,500
Assessed value $909,500

Assessment History for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $909,500 $909,500 31.9596 $29,067 -5.06%
2024 $909,500 $909,500 33.6612 $30,615 -3.77%
2023 $909,500 $909,500 34.9802 $31,814 +1.64%
2022 $909,500 $909,500 34.4156 $31,301 +55.51%
2021 $657,800 $657,800 30.5986 $20,128 -19.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 110 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 S Main St, Port Chester 3,690 08/30/1997
25 E Broadway, Port Chester 11/01/2017 $1,150,000
43 E Broadway, Port Chester 2,423 02/07/2023
118 S Main St, Port Chester 4,320
136-138 S Main St, Port Chester 1,974
122 S Main St, Port Chester 1,975
112 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 5,553
65 E Broadway, Port Chester 1,974 08/30/2024
20-24 King St, Port Chester 17,182 01/29/2003 $1
119 Pearl St, Port Chester 3,191 07/11/2017