1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 142.38-2-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
| Current property tax | $10,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
| Building sqft | 2,230 |
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 99 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 99 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Chester-Rye |
Other Property Data for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
This Parking Lot (438) located at 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,230 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $311,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,955 |
| Current property tax | $10,314 |
| Market value | $311,500 |
| Assessed value | $311,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,500 | $311,500 | 31.9596 | $9,955 | -5.06% |
| 2024 | $311,500 | $311,500 | 33.6612 | $10,485 | -3.77% |
| 2023 | $311,500 | $311,500 | 34.9802 | $10,896 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $311,500 | $311,500 | 34.4156 | $10,720 | +12.47% |
| 2021 | $311,500 | $311,500 | 30.5986 | $9,531 | -12.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Grace Church Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. Kennedy Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 725 | 0.32 |
| Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 234 | 0.54 |
| New Lebanon School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 336 | 0.59 |
| New Lebanon School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 336 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Rye Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 924 | 1.10 |
| Port Chester Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 1.13 |