Westchester County  »  10573  »  Purdy Ave  »  11 Purdy Ave

11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.47-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $75,007

Lot & Building Information for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 3.34
Frontage 412
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

What is the market value of 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $2,265,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $72,401
Current property tax $75,007
Market value $2,265,400
Assessed value $2,265,400

Assessment History for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,265,400 $2,265,400 31.9596 $72,401 -5.06%
2024 $2,265,400 $2,265,400 33.6612 $76,256 -3.77%
2023 $2,265,400 $2,265,400 34.9802 $79,244 +1.64%
2022 $2,265,400 $2,265,400 34.4156 $77,965 +12.47%
2021 $2,265,400 $2,265,400 30.5986 $69,318 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 11 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 1,872 09/01/1998 $127,500
63 Armett St, Port Chester 3,120 12/05/2005 $660,000
48 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 6,570
57-59 Armett St, Port Chester 1,800 01/14/2015 $280,000
29 Central Ave, Port Chester 2,700
35 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 2,167 10/03/2007 $519,400
43 Armett St, Port Chester 1,432 11/01/2011
113 S Main St, Port Chester 1,968 02/14/2005 $1
39 Armett St, Port Chester 2,400 06/22/2012 $295,000
65 Traverse Ave, Port Chester 4,375 02/22/2023 $1,230,000
69 Traverse Ave, Port Chester 11/01/2017 $180,000
1 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,230
44 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 2,400 01/25/2022 $880,000
63 Traverse Ave, Port Chester 5,928
41 Armett St, Port Chester 2,592 11/01/2011
45 Ryan Ave, Port Chester 44,045 11/17/2017 $4,250,000
31 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 19,424 06/15/2021 $1,486,732