Westchester County  »  10573  »  Ryan Ave  »  45 Ryan Ave

45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.47-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $145,479

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 44,045
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.49
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 33,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,393,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $4,250,000

Title Documents for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/03/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Assignment
11/17/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $140,424
Current property tax $145,479
Market value $4,393,800
Assessed value $4,393,800

Assessment History for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,393,800 $4,393,800 31.9596 $140,424 -5.06%
2024 $4,393,800 $4,393,800 33.6612 $147,901 -3.77%
2023 $4,393,800 $4,393,800 34.9802 $153,696 +1.64%
2022 $4,393,800 $4,393,800 34.4156 $151,215 +12.47%
2021 $4,393,800 $4,393,800 30.5986 $134,444 -19.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 45 Ryan Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 1,872 09/01/1998 $127,500
67 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 4,320 12/23/2010 $80,000
63 Armett St, Port Chester 3,120 12/05/2005 $660,000
57-59 Armett St, Port Chester 1,800 01/14/2015 $280,000
35 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 2,167 10/03/2007 $519,400
71 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 1,258 02/03/2015 $310,000
43 Armett St, Port Chester 1,432 11/01/2011
75 Traverse Ave, Port Chester 7,984 11/01/2011
65 Traverse Ave, Port Chester 4,375 02/22/2023 $1,230,000