Westchester County  »  10573  »  Purdy Ave  »  67 Purdy Ave

67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.39-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 12/23/2010
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,061

Lot & Building Information for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 99
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $787,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2010 $80,000
08/03/2010 $17,000
10/31/1994 $80,944
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2010 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
12/22/2010 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
08/03/2010 - D
12/07/2010 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
12/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,155
Current property tax $26,061
Market value $787,100
Assessed value $787,100

Assessment History for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $787,100 $787,100 31.9596 $25,155 -5.06%
2024 $787,100 $787,100 33.6612 $26,495 -3.77%
2023 $787,100 $787,100 34.9802 $27,533 +1.64%
2022 $787,100 $787,100 34.4156 $27,089 +12.47%
2021 $787,100 $787,100 30.5986 $24,084 -11.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 67 Purdy Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Midland Ave, Port Chester 3,240 02/25/2008 $1,513,338
101 Midland Ave, Port Chester 5,508 06/07/2023 $150,000
45 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 1,872 09/01/1998 $127,500
111 Midland Ave, Port Chester 1,664 04/10/2026 $2,500
115 Midland Ave, Port Chester 1,529 08/04/2004 $450,000
78 Townsend St, Port Chester 09/28/1994 $77,500
71 Purdy Ave, Port Chester 1,258 02/03/2015 $310,000
35 Fox Island Rd, Port Chester 2,167 10/03/2007 $519,400