Westchester County  »  10573  »  Beech St  »  40 Beech St

40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Beech Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.47-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $18,955

Lot & Building Information for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 6,354
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 108
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 6,354 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $572,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,297
Current property tax $18,955
Market value $572,500
Assessed value $572,500

Assessment History for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,500 $572,500 31.9596 $18,297 -5.06%
2024 $572,500 $572,500 33.6612 $19,271 -3.77%
2023 $572,500 $572,500 34.9802 $20,026 +1.64%
2022 $572,500 $572,500 34.4156 $19,703 +12.47%
2021 $572,500 $572,500 30.5986 $17,518 -11.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 40 Beech Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-47 Eldredge St, Port Chester 3,040 11/09/2017 $485,000
10 Leonard St, Port Chester 1,101 11/12/2005 $1
41 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,408 10/05/2007 $630,000
15 Beech St, Port Chester 1,000 07/22/2015
8 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,170 08/24/2016 $435,000
49-51 Beech St, Port Chester 8,184 01/27/2026 $1,372,600
16 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,368 12/01/2000 $360,000
44 Beech St, Port Chester 2,460 04/27/2015 $265,000
52-54 Beech St, Port Chester 4,860 11/10/2023 $1,240,000