Westchester County  »  10543  »  1st St  »  619 1st St

619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.26-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/13/2025
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,254

Lot & Building Information for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 43 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 43
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 208
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rye Neck

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,300, the tax amount paid for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $11,761.

When was 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 08/13/2025 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2025 $590,000
09/23/2024 $365,000
12/11/2016 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/13/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Deed
09/23/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
06/23/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Assignment
12/11/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
11/27/1995 - D
12/18/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,761
Current property tax $12,254
Market value $544,300
Assessed value $544,300

Assessment History for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,300 $544,300 21.6079 $11,761 +20.26%
2024 $456,450 $456,450 21.4249 $9,779 -1.25%
2023 $438,700 $438,700 22.5745 $9,903 +2.73%
2022 $413,900 $413,900 23.2904 $9,640 -14.94%
2021 $452,800 $452,800 25.0283 $11,333 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.26
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.64
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.73
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.73
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.73
Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.99
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.50
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.78
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.80

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.73
Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.99
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.43
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.45
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.80

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
631 2nd St, Mamaroneck 2,844
770 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,704 05/21/2014 $366,460
610 2nd St, Mamaroneck 2,035
738 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,614 04/15/2022 $10
618 2nd St, Mamaroneck 1,134 12/06/2004 $337,500
622 2nd St, Mamaroneck 1,176 09/24/2012
788 Meadow St, Mamaroneck 1,960 02/22/2021 $648,000
614 2nd St, Mamaroneck 954 07/15/2021 $330,000
776 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,236
611 1st St, Mamaroneck 1,144 05/31/2006 $1
625 1st St, Mamaroneck 1,344 06/30/2006 $420,000
528 3rd St, Mamaroneck 1,776 04/05/2007 $605,000
615 1st St, Mamaroneck 1,189 10/19/2016 $198,000
632 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,289 01/28/2021 $275,000
621 1st St, Mamaroneck 1,428 07/24/2013 $260,000
786 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,288 05/02/2013 $415,000
626 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 4,560 02/03/2025 $1
604 2nd St, Mamaroneck 4,618
601 1st St, Mamaroneck 1,904 11/29/1999 $300,000
772 N Barry Ave, Mamaroneck 1,388 01/17/2019 $42,845

Nearby ZIP Codes for 619 1st Street, Mamaroneck

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report