Westchester County  »  10528  »  W End Pl  »  1 W End Pl

1 West End Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

1 West End Place, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 West End Place, Harrison, NY 10528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 West End Place, Harrison
Zip code 10528
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.28-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Current property tax $558

Lot & Building Information for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.04
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 West End Place, Harrison

• • Improvements for 1 West End Place, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 West End Place, Harrison

What is the market value of 1 West End Place, Harrison, NY 10528?

The current market value is $24,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West End Place, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 West End Place, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $536
Current property tax $558
Market value $24,800
Assessed value $24,800

Assessment History for 1 West End Place, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West End Place, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,800 $24,800 21.6079 $536 +0.85%
2024 $24,800 $24,800 21.4249 $531 -0.27%
2023 $23,600 $23,600 22.5745 $533 -3.07%
2022 $23,600 $23,600 23.2904 $550 -6.94%
2021 $23,600 $23,600 25.0283 $591 -5.47%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West End Place, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West End Place, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.30
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.50
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.55
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.32