Westchester County  »  10543  »  The Parkway  »  936 The Parkway

936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.52-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Sale date 08/12/2024
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,168

Lot & Building Information for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,742
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,406,100, the tax amount paid for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $51,990.

When was 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 08/12/2024 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2024 $2,800,000
12/18/2014 $717,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed
08/24/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/24/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Assignment
06/21/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/11/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/18/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,991
Current property tax $54,168
Market value $2,406,100
Assessed value $2,406,100

Assessment History for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,406,100 $2,406,100 21.6079 $51,991 +54.16%
2024 $1,574,100 $1,574,100 21.4249 $33,725 -2.25%
2023 $1,528,300 $1,528,300 22.5745 $34,501 +5.65%
2022 $1,402,100 $1,402,100 23.2904 $32,655 -1.36%
2021 $1,322,700 $1,322,700 25.0283 $33,105 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 936 The Parkway, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.30
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.36
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.48
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 1.03

Nearest middle schools