Westchester County  »  10543  »  E Boston Post Rd  »  172-174 E Boston Post Rd

172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 154.58-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 03/12/2020
Sale price $353,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,961

Lot & Building Information for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,520
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 69 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 69
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 3,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2020 $353,750
01/31/2008 $1
02/14/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Deed
01/31/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed
01/31/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed
02/14/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
02/14/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
01/31/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
01/31/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
09/21/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
09/21/2005 - D
12/13/2005 - R
Deed
03/01/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,261
Current property tax $21,961
Market value $774,200
Assessed value $774,200

Assessment History for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,200 $774,200 27.4617 $21,261 -3.76%
2024 $774,200 $774,200 28.5357 $22,092 -6.37%
2023 $774,200 $774,200 30.4759 $23,594 -3.37%
2022 $774,200 $774,200 31.5375 $24,416 +6.96%
2021 $774,200 $774,200 29.4862 $22,828 -12.51%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 172-174 East Boston Post Road, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price