Westchester County  »  10543  »  Ryewood Farms Dr  »  12 Ryewood Farms Dr

12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 155.21-1-2.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $17,747

Lot & Building Information for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 1,747
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $17,033.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,034
Current property tax $17,747
Market value $788,300
Assessed value $788,300

Assessment History for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,300 $788,300 21.6079 $17,034 +5.91%
2024 $750,700 $750,700 21.4249 $16,084 -5.09%
2023 $750,700 $750,700 22.5745 $16,947 +3.71%
2022 $701,600 $701,600 23.2904 $16,341 +1.43%
2021 $643,700 $643,700 25.0283 $16,111 -5.48%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.26
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.56
Parsons Memorial School 5 Public K-5 488 0.60
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Rye Neck Middle School 7 Public 6-8 351 0.11
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.41
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.70
Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 685 1.93

Nearest high schools

Rye Neck Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 515 0.11
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.70
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.83
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.89

Neighbors for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 12 Ryewood Farms Drive, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 1,684
1417 Stoneybrook Ave, Mamaroneck 1,779 01/20/2021 $740,000
10 Ryewood Farms Dr, Mamaroneck 1,615 08/08/2003 $518,000
15 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,747 05/27/1999 $355,000
315 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 1,520
13 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,524 12/08/2023 $725,000
306 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 1,536 11/26/1997 $235,000
310 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 1,716 06/29/2012
1500 Sunnyside Ave, Mamaroneck 3,164 11/30/2023
1325 Sunnyside Ave, Mamaroneck 1,995 12/28/2015 $700,000
1502 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 2,390 06/08/2023 $1,266,000
14 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,747 01/31/2011 $548,000
16 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,524 09/04/2009 $495,000
1415 Sunnyside Ave, Mamaroneck 2,430 12/01/2000 $380,000
1422 Sunnyside Ave, Mamaroneck 2,654 11/30/2005 $900,000
11 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,747 08/18/2022
310 Hornidge Rd, Mamaroneck 28,500
312 Sterling Ave, Mamaroneck 2,056 05/06/2024 $1,351,000
1412 Sunnyside Ave, Mamaroneck 2,152 11/30/2009 $425,000
9 Tulip Tree Ln, Mamaroneck 1,615