Westchester County  »  10573  »  Country Ridge Dr  »  18 Country Ridge Dr

18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 129.52-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $1,205,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,501

Lot & Building Information for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573?

18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,023,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $26,637.

When was 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 08/08/2024 for $1,205,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $1,205,800

Title Documents for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,637
Current property tax $27,501
Market value $1,023,800
Assessed value $1,023,800

Assessment History for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,023,800 $1,023,800 26.018 $26,637 +3.07%
2024 $994,000 $994,000 25.9986 $25,843 +0.75%
2023 $955,800 $955,800 26.8362 $25,650 +6.77%
2022 $901,700 $901,700 26.6429 $24,024 +9.08%
2021 $834,900 $834,900 26.379 $22,024 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Country Ridge Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.59
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 0.89
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.29
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.54
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.83
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 2.07
Sacred Heart Greenwich NR Private PK, K-12 666 2.10

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.54
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.22
Cerebral Palsy of Westchester, Inc NR Private 0 1.83
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.86