Westchester County  »  10573  »  Brookside Way  »  3 Brookside Way

3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.33-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Sale date 11/04/2004
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,101

Lot & Building Information for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.24
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573?

3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,322,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $34,395.

When was 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 11/04/2004 for $910,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2004 $910,000
08/25/1994 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Assignment
06/27/2013 - R Other
06/27/2013 - R Other
06/27/2013 - R Other
11/04/2004 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed
08/25/1994 - D
09/22/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,396
Current property tax $34,101
Market value $1,322,000
Assessed value $1,322,000

Assessment History for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,322,000 $1,322,000 26.018 $34,396 +6.08%
2024 $1,247,100 $1,247,100 25.9986 $32,423 +0.76%
2023 $1,199,100 $1,199,100 26.8362 $32,179 +8.78%
2022 $1,110,300 $1,110,300 26.6429 $29,582 +6.05%
2021 $1,057,400 $1,057,400 26.379 $27,893 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brookside Way, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.39
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.80
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.94
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.19
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.39
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.94
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.19
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.22
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.74

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.39
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.94
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.02