Westchester County  »  10573  »  Pine Ridge Rd  »  24 Pine Ridge Rd

24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.34-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Sale date 07/27/2011
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,727

Lot & Building Information for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 120
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2001
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,106,700, the tax amount paid for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $28,794.

When was 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 07/27/2011 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2011 $750,000
12/22/1999 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Assignment
07/27/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
Deed
11/22/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
12/22/1999 - D
04/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,794
Current property tax $29,727
Market value $1,106,700
Assessed value $1,106,700

Assessment History for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,106,700 $1,106,700 26.018 $28,794 +6.08%
2024 $1,044,000 $1,044,000 25.9986 $27,143 +0.76%
2023 $1,003,800 $1,003,800 26.8362 $26,938 +6.77%
2022 $947,000 $947,000 26.6429 $25,231 +8.08%
2021 $885,000 $885,000 26.379 $23,345 -4.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.22
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.69
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.02
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.07
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.22
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.05
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.07
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.18
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.65

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.22
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.91
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.05
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.07