Westchester County  »  10573  »  Pine Ridge Rd  »  20 Pine Ridge Rd

20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.33-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Sale date 07/02/2004
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,460

Lot & Building Information for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,354
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 125
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,059,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $27,566.

When was 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 07/02/2004 for $765,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2004 $765,000
10/01/1999 $431,000
03/01/1996 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2004 - D
10/12/2004 - R
Deed
10/01/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
03/01/1996 - D
03/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,566
Current property tax $28,460
Market value $1,059,500
Assessed value $1,059,500

Assessment History for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,059,500 $1,059,500 26.018 $27,566 +6.08%
2024 $999,500 $999,500 25.9986 $25,986 +0.75%
2023 $961,100 $961,100 26.8362 $25,792 +6.77%
2022 $906,700 $906,700 26.6429 $24,157 +8.07%
2021 $847,400 $847,400 26.379 $22,354 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.30
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.77
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.98
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.09
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.30
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.98
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.14
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.15
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.66

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.30
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.92
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.98
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.14
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.66

Neighbors for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Pine Ridge Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Winding Wood Rd S, Port Chester 2,679 03/29/2021 $970,000
4 Mark Dr, Port Chester 2,325 10/12/2000 $595,000
4 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 3,446 08/14/2018 $1,470,000
3 Berkley Dr, Port Chester 2,296 10/14/1999 $655,000
6 Winthrop Dr, Port Chester 2,275
1 Winthrop Dr, Port Chester 2,832 10/21/2020 $1,455,800
63 Winding Wood Rd S, Port Chester 2,374 12/29/2012 $807,500
65 Winding Wood Rd S, Port Chester 2,078 02/11/2021 $845,000
7 Mark Dr, Port Chester 1,670 05/23/2013 $835,000
2 Winthrop Dr, Port Chester 2,959 08/14/2023 $1,130,000
4 Winthrop Dr, Port Chester 1,750
5 Mark Dr, Port Chester 2,761 09/09/2025 $1,500,000
2 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 3,304 06/07/2018
6 Mark Dr, Port Chester 2,446 12/09/2016
7 Berkley Dr, Port Chester 3,690
5 Berkley Dr, Port Chester 1,926 08/11/2003 $735,000
3 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 2,738 09/24/2014 $650,000
8 Winthrop Dr, Port Chester 2,392 10/24/1994 $433,000
67 Winding Wood Rd S, Port Chester 2,732 03/07/2008 $610,000
5 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 1,864 06/15/2023 $1,410,000