7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 135.34-1-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
| Current property tax | $38,729 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
| Building sqft | 3,690 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 4 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Blind Brook-Rye |
Other Property Data for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,690 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,441,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $37,512.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,513 |
| Current property tax | $38,729 |
| Market value | $1,441,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,441,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441,800 | $1,441,800 | 26.018 | $37,513 | +6.09% |
| 2024 | $1,360,100 | $1,360,100 | 25.9986 | $35,361 | +0.75% |
| 2023 | $1,307,800 | $1,307,800 | 26.8362 | $35,096 | +6.77% |
| 2022 | $1,233,800 | $1,233,800 | 26.6429 | $32,872 | +8.07% |
| 2021 | $1,153,100 | $1,153,100 | 26.379 | $30,418 | -0.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Berkley Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.11 |
| Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 569 | 0.66 |
| Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Park Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 446 | 1.00 |
| King Street School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 412 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.11 |
| Blind Brook Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 319 | 0.98 |
| School Of The Holy Child | NR | Private | 5-12 | 309 | 1.13 |
| Port Chester Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 1.14 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.57 |
Nearest high schools