Westchester County  »  10573  »  Berkley Ln  »  25 Berkley Ln

25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.35-1-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 11/15/2017
Sale price $600,719
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,598

Lot & Building Information for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $29,637.

When was 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 11/15/2017 for $600,719.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2017 $600,719
11/17/2004 $1
08/08/2003 $703,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
06/19/2013 - R Other
06/19/2013 - R Other
02/14/2013 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Deed
11/17/2004 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
08/08/2003 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,637
Current property tax $30,598
Market value $1,139,100
Assessed value $1,139,100

Assessment History for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,139,100 $1,139,100 26.018 $29,637 +6.08%
2024 $1,074,600 $1,074,600 25.9986 $27,938 +0.75%
2023 $1,033,300 $1,033,300 26.8362 $27,730 +6.77%
2022 $974,800 $974,800 26.6429 $25,971 +8.07%
2021 $911,000 $911,000 26.379 $24,031 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Berkley Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.13
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.64
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.68
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.79
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.13
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.86
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.10
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.31
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.42

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.13
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.70
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.86
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.31