Westchester County  »  10573  »  Rock Ridge Dr  »  69 Rock Ridge Dr

69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.36-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Sale date 07/02/1997
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,108

Lot & Building Information for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,908
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 130
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573?

69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,307,000, the tax amount paid for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $34,005.

When was 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 07/02/1997 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1997 $435,000

Title Documents for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/15/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/02/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,006
Current property tax $35,108
Market value $1,307,000
Assessed value $1,307,000

Assessment History for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,307,000 $1,307,000 26.018 $34,006 +6.08%
2024 $1,233,000 $1,233,000 25.9986 $32,056 +0.75%
2023 $1,185,600 $1,185,600 26.8362 $31,817 +6.77%
2022 $1,118,500 $1,118,500 26.6429 $29,800 +8.07%
2021 $1,045,345 $1,045,345 26.379 $27,575 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.32
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.48
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.60
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.66
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.32
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.77
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.13
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.33
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.45

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.32
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.66
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.77
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.33
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.48

Neighbors for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 69 Rock Ridge Drive, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 2,016
65 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 2,088 07/18/2008 $850,000
63 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 2,288 01/23/2025 $1,065,000
7 Jacqueline Ln, Port Chester 2,416
101 Old Orchard Rd, Port Chester 2,256 10/13/2022 $910,000
33 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 1,437 07/30/1997 $376,000
10 Woodland Dr, Port Chester 3,934 06/09/2016 $1,179,000
3 Edgewood Dr, Port Chester 3,378 11/02/2020 $1,950,000
37 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 2,517 09/12/2009 $660,000
25 Berkley Ln, Port Chester 2,484 11/15/2017 $600,719
1 Edgewood Dr, Port Chester 1,328 02/12/2024 $750,000
35 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 1,839
67 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 2,274 08/29/2024 $999,999
1 Jacqueline Ln, Port Chester 2,292 12/24/2008 $740,000
26 Beechwood Blvd, Port Chester 4,184 07/30/2021 $1,775,000
19 Berkley Dr, Port Chester 2,283 02/24/2022 $780,000
1 Berkley Ln, Port Chester 2,724 02/02/2021 $1,160,000
12 Woodland Dr, Port Chester 2,773 08/07/2015 $1,050,000
21 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 1,726 07/30/2007 $780,000
27 Rock Ridge Dr, Port Chester 1,426 11/11/2024