Westchester County  »  10577  »  Westerleigh CT  »  1 Westerleigh CT

1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.41-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Current property tax $64,717

Lot & Building Information for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Building sqft 4,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

• • Improvements for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577?

1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577 was built in 1987 and has a total of 4,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,409,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577 is $62,685.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,685
Current property tax $64,717
Market value $2,409,300
Assessed value $2,409,300

Assessment History for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,409,300 $2,409,300 26.018 $62,685 +6.08%
2024 $2,272,900 $2,272,900 25.9986 $59,092 +0.75%
2023 $2,185,500 $2,185,500 26.8362 $58,651 +8.78%
2022 $2,023,600 $2,023,600 26.6429 $53,915 +6.05%
2021 $1,927,200 $1,927,200 26.379 $50,838 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Westerleigh Court, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.54
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.72
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.02
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.23
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.54
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.72
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.11
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.40
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.66

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.54
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.72
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.01
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.40