Westchester County  »  10577  »  Westerleigh CT  »  79 Westerleigh CT

79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase
Zip code 10577
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.41-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Sale date 12/27/2011
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,861

Lot & Building Information for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.77
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

• • Improvements for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

What is the market value of 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577?

The current market value is $69,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2011 $3,125,000

Title Documents for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2011 - D
01/27/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, NY 10577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,803
Current property tax $1,861
Market value $69,300
Assessed value $69,300

Assessment History for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $69,300 $69,300 26.018 $1,803 +0.07%
2024 $69,300 $69,300 25.9986 $1,802 +1.72%
2023 $66,000 $66,000 26.8362 $1,771 +0.73%
2022 $66,000 $66,000 26.6429 $1,758 +1.00%
2021 $66,000 $66,000 26.379 $1,741 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Westerleigh Court, Purchase to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.57
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.68
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.06
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.23
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.57
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.68
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.08
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.43
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.64

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.57
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.68
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.00