Westchester County  »  10573  »  Sylvan Rd  »  4 Sylvan Rd

4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.44-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Current property tax $3,581

Lot & Building Information for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 110
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

What is the market value of 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $133,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,468
Current property tax $3,581
Market value $133,300
Assessed value $133,300

Assessment History for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,300 $133,300 26.018 $3,468 +0.07%
2024 $133,300 $133,300 25.9986 $3,466 +1.68%
2023 $127,000 $127,000 26.8362 $3,408 +0.73%
2022 $127,000 $127,000 26.6429 $3,384 +1.00%
2021 $127,000 $127,000 26.379 $3,350 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sylvan Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.42
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.46
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.50
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.54
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.46
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.92
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.00
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.13
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.26

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.46
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.49
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.92
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.13