Westchester County  »  10573  »  Lincoln Ave  »  40 Lincoln Ave

40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.49-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,534

Lot & Building Information for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.45
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

What is the market value of 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $429,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $1,900,000
04/06/2018 $1,989,000
06/13/2017 $365,625
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - D
04/17/2018 - R
Deed
06/13/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
08/13/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
Deed
10/26/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed
10/26/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/29/2001 - D
07/19/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,172
Current property tax $11,534
Market value $429,400
Assessed value $429,400

Assessment History for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,400 $429,400 26.018 $11,172 +0.07%
2024 $429,400 $429,400 25.9986 $11,164 +1.71%
2023 $409,000 $409,000 26.8362 $10,976 +0.73%
2022 $409,000 $409,000 26.6429 $10,897 +1.00%
2021 $409,000 $409,000 26.379 $10,789 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.49
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.74
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.99
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.09
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.49
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.74
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.86
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.40
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.41

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.49
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.74
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.76
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.40