Westchester County  »  10573  »  Argyle Rd  »  27 Argyle Rd

27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.52-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Current property tax $7,258

Lot & Building Information for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

What is the market value of 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $270,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,030
Current property tax $7,258
Market value $270,200
Assessed value $270,200

Assessment History for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,200 $270,200 26.018 $7,030 +0.07%
2024 $270,200 $270,200 25.9986 $7,025 +1.74%
2023 $257,300 $257,300 26.8362 $6,905 +0.73%
2022 $257,300 $257,300 26.6429 $6,855 +1.00%
2021 $257,300 $257,300 26.379 $6,787 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Argyle Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.45
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.50
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.50
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.58
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.45
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.91
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.99
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.09
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.20

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.42
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.45
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.99
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.09