Westchester County  »  10573  »  Candy Ln  »  1 Candy Ln

1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.52-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $1,140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,891

Lot & Building Information for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 111
Year built 1949
Year last altered 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,150,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $29,920.

When was 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 04/25/2024 for $1,140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $1,140,000
04/20/2001 $440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Deed
10/20/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/20/2001 - D
06/01/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,921
Current property tax $30,891
Market value $1,150,000
Assessed value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 26.018 $29,921 +10.50%
2024 $1,041,500 $1,041,500 25.9986 $27,078 +9.59%
2023 $920,700 $920,700 26.8362 $24,708 +6.77%
2022 $868,600 $868,600 26.6429 $23,142 +8.07%
2021 $811,800 $811,800 26.379 $21,414 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Candy Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.45
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.51
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.53
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.95
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.96
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.09
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.22

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.45
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.96
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.09