Westchester County  »  10573  »  Talcott Rd  »  4 Talcott Rd

4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.57-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,884

Lot & Building Information for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,090
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 115
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $24,103.

When was 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $740,000

Title Documents for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2012 - R Other
10/12/2012 - D
10/25/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,103
Current property tax $24,884
Market value $926,400
Assessed value $926,400

Assessment History for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $926,400 $926,400 26.018 $24,103 +2.08%
2024 $908,200 $908,200 25.9986 $23,612 -0.21%
2023 $881,700 $881,700 26.8362 $23,661 +7.78%
2022 $824,000 $824,000 26.6429 $21,954 +11.10%
2021 $749,100 $749,100 26.379 $19,761 -2.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.50
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.78
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.91
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.11
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.50
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.78
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.78
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.32
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.50
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.68
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.78
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.38
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.41

Neighbors for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 4 Talcott Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 1,908 12/28/2021 $705,000
5 Candy Ln, Port Chester 4,084 06/10/2019 $1,075,900
2 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 2,650 11/22/2022 $1,200,000
92 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,674 12/06/2017 $588,000
85 Tamarack Rd, Port Chester 2,558 08/12/2019 $799,000
12 Deer Run, Port Chester 3,045 01/17/2024 $1,200,000
30 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 2,552 12/21/2017 $900,000
88 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 2,650 08/25/2014 $815,000
90 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,650 08/24/2023 $799,000
4 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 2,688
3 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 1,360 07/12/2012
70 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,355 06/14/2022 $600,000
22 Argyle Rd, Port Chester 1,039 09/04/2015
82 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,972 04/18/2013 $530,000
86 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,818 09/08/2017 $790,000
80 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,960 01/31/2017 $675,000
78 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,338 02/12/2001 $425,000
81 Tamarack Rd, Port Chester 1,795 05/22/2023 $750,500
11 Deer Run, Port Chester 3,231 12/19/2024
76 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 2,436 07/08/2022 $725,000