Westchester County  »  10573  »  Jennifer Ln  »  2 Jennifer Ln

2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.57-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,110

Lot & Building Information for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 100
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 1
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,307,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $34,008.

When was 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 11/22/2022 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $1,200,000
06/10/2021 $519,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Assignment
11/22/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
11/22/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed
06/11/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,008
Current property tax $35,110
Market value $1,307,100
Assessed value $1,307,100

Assessment History for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,307,100 $1,307,100 26.018 $34,008 +6.08%
2024 $1,233,100 $1,233,100 25.9986 $32,059 +0.75%
2023 $1,185,700 $1,185,700 26.8362 $31,820 +11.68%
2022 $1,069,400 $1,069,400 26.6429 $28,492 +121.56%
2021 $487,500 $487,500 26.379 $12,860 -4.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.65
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.71
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.90
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.65
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.65
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.71
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.32

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.65
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.66
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.71
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.32
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.55

Neighbors for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 2 Jennifer Lane, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 1,908 12/28/2021 $705,000
4 Talcott Rd, Port Chester 2,090 10/12/2012 $740,000
5 Candy Ln, Port Chester 4,084 06/10/2019 $1,075,900
92 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,674 12/06/2017 $588,000
85 Tamarack Rd, Port Chester 2,558 08/12/2019 $799,000
12 Deer Run, Port Chester 3,045 01/17/2024 $1,200,000
30 Lincoln Ave, Port Chester 2,552 12/21/2017 $900,000
88 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 2,650 08/25/2014 $815,000
90 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,650 08/24/2023 $799,000
4 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 2,688
3 Jennifer Ln, Port Chester 1,360 07/12/2012
22 Argyle Rd, Port Chester 1,039 09/04/2015
16 Deer Run, Port Chester 2,872 07/08/2022 $1,700,000
82 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,972 04/18/2013 $530,000
86 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,818 09/08/2017 $790,000
80 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,960 01/31/2017 $675,000
78 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,338 02/12/2001 $425,000
81 Tamarack Rd, Port Chester 1,795 05/22/2023 $750,500
11 Deer Run, Port Chester 3,231 12/19/2024
76 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 2,436 07/08/2022 $725,000