Westchester County  »  10573  »  Division St  »  10 Division St

10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Division Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $12,281

Lot & Building Information for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 107
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 10 Division Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Division Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $720,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $14,970.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,971
Current property tax $12,281
Market value $720,200
Assessed value $720,200

Assessment History for 10 Division Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,200 $720,200 20.7868 $14,971 +4.92%
2024 $692,500 $692,500 20.6047 $14,269 +1.36%
2023 $665,900 $665,900 21.1407 $14,078 -2.48%
2022 $582,100 $582,100 24.8002 $14,436 +9.29%
2021 $539,000 $539,000 24.5063 $13,209 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Division Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Division Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.42
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.61
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.68
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.18
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.62
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.19
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.21

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.52
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.62
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.19