Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Ridge St  »  93 S Ridge St

93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Sale date 04/10/2014
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,134

Lot & Building Information for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,952
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 105
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $759.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,988.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2014 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
04/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
04/10/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,452
Current property tax $45,134
Market value $1,461,988
Assessed value $1,461,988

Assessment History for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,461,988 $1,461,988 29.7212 $43,452 -4.71%
2024 $1,461,988 $1,461,988 31.189 $45,598 -14.23%
2023 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 32.6479 $53,164 -0.47%
2022 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 32.801 $53,413 +13.09%
2021 $1,628,400 $1,628,400 29.0048 $47,231 -22.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 93 South Ridge Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Bowman Ave, Port Chester
8 Division St, Port Chester 1,976 03/26/2019
7 Stonefalls CT, Port Chester 3,025 04/01/2011 $1,155,000
71-75 S Ridge St, Port Chester 06/22/2015 $350,000
3 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 3,017 12/27/2017
10 Division St, Port Chester 2,320
259 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,680 05/19/2006 $555,000
5 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 2,980 12/01/1995 $615,000
253 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,368 11/18/2016 $415,500