Westchester County  »  10573  »  Bowman Ave  »  111 Bowman Ave

111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,965

Lot & Building Information for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,148
Total sqft 10,180
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 200 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 182
Depth 200
Year built 1866
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1866 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,209,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2024 - D
08/12/2024 - R
Deed
06/20/1998 - D
07/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,945
Current property tax $36,965
Market value $1,209,400
Assessed value $1,209,400

Assessment History for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 29.7212 $35,945 +4.83%
2024 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 31.189 $34,289 -4.47%
2023 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 32.6479 $35,893 -0.47%
2022 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 32.801 $36,061 +13.09%
2021 $1,099,400 $1,099,400 29.0048 $31,888 -12.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 111 Bowman Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 3,017 12/27/2017
71-75 S Ridge St, Port Chester 06/22/2015 $350,000
259 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,680 05/19/2006 $555,000
12 Sunset Rd, Port Chester 2,046 12/13/2004 $539,000
8 Sunset Rd, Port Chester 2,611 07/10/2024 $917,000
5 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 2,980 12/01/1995 $615,000
90 S Ridge St, Port Chester 72,244 04/28/2016 $11,100,000
1 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 2,667 08/05/2015
79 N Ridge St, Port Chester 2,208 12/10/2016