Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Ridge St  »  90 S Ridge St

Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Sale date 04/28/2016
Sale price $11,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $416,060

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 72,244
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.33
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 72,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,612,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 23 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2016 $11,100,000
03/26/2014 $8,800,000
06/01/2007 $14,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/06/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Assignment
07/22/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Assignment
07/22/2021 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Assignment
03/06/2017 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/28/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed
04/01/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/26/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
Deed
06/01/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for Rye Brook Plaza - Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $404,580
Current property tax $416,060
Market value $13,612,500
Assessed value $13,612,500

Assessment History for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,612,500 $13,612,500 29.7212 $404,580 -4.71%
2024 $13,612,500 $13,612,500 31.189 $424,560 -4.47%
2023 $13,612,500 $13,612,500 32.6479 $444,420 -0.47%
2022 $13,612,500 $13,612,500 32.801 $446,504 +13.09%
2021 $13,612,500 $13,612,500 29.0048 $394,828 -19.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for Rye Brook Plaza - 90 South Ridge Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 3,017 12/27/2017
71-75 S Ridge St, Port Chester 06/22/2015 $350,000
259 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,680 05/19/2006 $555,000
12 Sunset Rd, Port Chester 2,046 12/13/2004 $539,000
5 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 2,980 12/01/1995 $615,000
1 Hidden Pond Dr, Port Chester 2,667 08/05/2015
79 N Ridge St, Port Chester 2,208 12/10/2016
83 N Ridge St, Port Chester 1,158 05/05/2023 $550,000