Westchester County  »  10573  »  Special Franchise  »  910350 Special Franchise

910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 999.1-500-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Current property tax $5,200

Lot & Building Information for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Building class Television (869)
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Port Chester-Rye

Other Property Data for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

What is the market value of 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $170,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,057
Current property tax $5,200
Market value $170,143
Assessed value $170,143

Assessment History for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,143 $170,143 29.7212 $5,057 -8.37%
2024 $176,956 $176,956 31.189 $5,519 +57.72%
2023 $107,182 $107,182 32.6479 $3,499 +13.44%
2022 $94,042 $94,042 32.801 $3,085 +16.75%
2021 $91,093 $91,093 29.0048 $2,642 -5.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
554 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,893 05/12/2017 $300,000
23 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 1,448 01/13/2024
47 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 1,509
27 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 2,056 07/06/2023
235 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,750 04/11/2019 $505,000
546 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 4,630 02/04/1999 $315,000
32 Woodland Ave, Port Chester 760 03/23/2004 $302,000
29 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 3,115 02/01/2019 $675,000
556 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,972 05/04/2021 $10
43 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 1,332 02/28/2020 $465,000
550 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,910
548 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,084 09/24/2020