Westchester County  »  10573  »  Hillcrest Ave  »  15 Hillcrest Ave

15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.76-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $9,216

Lot & Building Information for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,218
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1898
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1898 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $11,466.

When was 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold?

15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 04/23/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,466
Current property tax $9,216
Market value $551,600
Assessed value $551,600

Assessment History for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $551,600 $551,600 20.7868 $11,466 +4.92%
2024 $530,400 $530,400 20.6047 $10,929 +1.36%
2023 $510,000 $510,000 21.1407 $10,782 -6.22%
2022 $463,600 $463,600 24.8002 $11,497 +9.28%
2021 $429,300 $429,300 24.5063 $10,521 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.34
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.51
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.76
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.35
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.54
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.04
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.39

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.29
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.54
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.04
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.39
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.42

Neighbors for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 15 Hillcrest Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760-780 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 556,297 10/10/2014
554 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,893 05/12/2017 $300,000
760-800 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 61,200
23 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 1,448 01/13/2024
235 Irenhyl Ave, Port Chester 1,750 04/11/2019 $505,000
27 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 2,056 07/06/2023
537 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,172 11/21/2012
113 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 143,372
29 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 3,115 02/01/2019 $675,000
556 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,972 05/04/2021 $10
550 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,910
2 Hawthorne Ave, Port Chester 5,375 10/06/2008
543 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,668 10/23/2009
541 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,656 08/31/2018 $450,000
42 S Ridge St, Port Chester 1,725 04/23/2013
25 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 2,132 03/17/2018
910350 Special Franchise, Port Chester
539 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,977 11/21/2012
509 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,792 10/04/2017 $235,000
33 Hillcrest Ave, Port Chester 2,902 01/03/2006 $1