Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Ridge St  »  109-111 S Ridge St

109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.27-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Sale date 03/09/2001
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,806

Lot & Building Information for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 29,598
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 206
Year built 1968
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 29,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,658,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2001 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/06/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/05/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
03/09/2001 - D
04/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $138,447
Current property tax $143,806
Market value $4,658,200
Assessed value $4,658,200

Assessment History for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,658,200 $4,658,200 29.7212 $138,447 -4.71%
2024 $4,658,200 $4,658,200 31.189 $145,284 -4.47%
2023 $4,658,200 $4,658,200 32.6479 $152,081 -0.47%
2022 $4,658,200 $4,658,200 32.801 $152,794 +13.09%
2021 $4,658,200 $4,658,200 29.0048 $135,110 -18.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 109-111 South Ridge Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Westview Ave, Port Chester 2,040 07/14/2008
6 Loch Ln, Port Chester 4,214 10/04/2019 $995,000
72 Bowman Ave, Port Chester 2,754 01/29/2012 $10
9 Barber Pl, Port Chester 1,932 11/14/1994 $180,000
497 Franklin St, Port Chester 1,232 09/19/2025
751 King St, Port Chester 1,529 06/07/2016 $605,000
4 Loch Ln, Port Chester 3,152 06/04/2021 $1,275,000
8 Loch Ln, Port Chester 3,375 10/07/2010 $1,097,600
504 Comly Ave, Port Chester 1,932