Westchester County  »  10573  »  Grant St  »  95 Grant St

95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Grant Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.43-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,915

Lot & Building Information for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,963
Total sqft 5,926
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 85 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 85
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $28,799.

When was 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 09/27/2023 for $975,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $975,000
11/18/2003 $540,000
11/18/2003 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
03/10/2021 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2003 - D
04/22/2004 - R
Deed
11/18/2003 - D
04/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,800
Current property tax $29,915
Market value $969,000
Assessed value $969,000

Assessment History for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,000 $969,000 29.7212 $28,800 +18.41%
2024 $779,800 $779,800 31.189 $24,321 +31.22%
2023 $567,700 $567,700 32.6479 $18,534 -0.47%
2022 $567,700 $567,700 32.801 $18,621 +13.09%
2021 $567,700 $567,700 29.0048 $16,466 -12.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 95 Grant Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Wyman St, Port Chester 2,411 12/13/2017 $665,000
16 Lyon St, Port Chester 2,544 09/01/2020
3 Wyman St, Port Chester 2,352 08/18/2021 $750,000
1 Wyman St, Port Chester 1,908 08/26/2024 $710,000
4 Wyman St, Port Chester 1,534 11/13/2024 $690,000
27 Wyman St, Port Chester 2,552 06/20/2024
94 Grant St, Port Chester 2,552 03/21/2025
27 Garibaldi Pl, Port Chester 1,766 10/09/2022
2 Wyman St, Port Chester 2,364 07/30/2018
11 Wyman St, Port Chester 2,000 10/19/2020 $10