Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Ridge St  »  301 S Ridge St

301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.43-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Sale date 12/11/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,159

Lot & Building Information for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,794
Total sqft 5,273
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 112 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 90
Depth 112
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,055,700, the tax amount paid for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $21,944.

When was 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 12/11/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2023 $1
06/21/1994 $173,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deed
06/21/1994 - D
06/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,945
Current property tax $23,159
Market value $1,055,700
Assessed value $1,055,700

Assessment History for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,055,700 $1,055,700 20.7868 $21,945 +4.92%
2024 $1,015,100 $1,015,100 20.6047 $20,916 +1.36%
2023 $976,100 $976,100 21.1407 $20,635 -2.48%
2022 $853,200 $853,200 24.8002 $21,160 +9.30%
2021 $790,000 $790,000 24.5063 $19,360 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 South Ridge Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.33
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.49
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.81
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.49
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.67
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.81
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.51

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.67
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.81
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.89