Westchester County  »  10583  »  Chateaux Cir  »  1 Chateaux Cir

1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Old Scarsdale
Parcel ID 2.5-9-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Current property tax $710,721

Lot & Building Information for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Building sqft 14,998
Building class Co-operative (413)
Acreage 3.394
Year built 2001
Stories 3
Units 116
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 2001 and has a total of 14,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,485,126, the tax amount paid for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $681,066.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 116 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $681,066
Current property tax $710,721
Market value $36,548,295
Assessed value $25,485,126

Assessment History for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,548,295 $25,485,126 26.7241 $681,066 +1.58%
2024 $34,007,374 $25,485,126 26.3072 $670,442 +4.22%
2023 $33,340,039 $25,485,126 25.2418 $643,292 +2.34%
2022 $29,109,224 $25,485,126 24.6647 $628,583 +0.66%
2021 $25,485,126 $25,485,126 24.5023 $624,444 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Chateaux Circle, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.46
Edgewood School 10 Public K-5 380 0.76
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.88
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.88
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.77