Westchester County  »  10583  »  Saxon Woods Rd  »  145 Saxon Woods Rd

145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Saxon Woods Golf Course
Parcel ID 20.1-7-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,085

Lot & Building Information for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.69

Other Property Data for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

What is the market value of 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $466,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $650,000

Title Documents for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,685
Current property tax $9,085
Market value $466,083
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,083 $325,000 26.7241 $8,685 +1.58%
2024 $433,680 $325,000 26.3072 $8,550 +4.22%
2023 $425,170 $325,000 25.2418 $8,204 +2.34%
2022 $371,216 $325,000 24.6647 $8,016 +0.66%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 24.5023 $7,963 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Saxon Woods Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.58
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 0.62
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 0.70
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.58