291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale |
| Zip code | 10583 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Scarsdale |
| Neighborhood | West Quaker Ridge |
| Parcel ID | 21.1-13-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Units | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Scarsdale |
Other Property Data for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
- • Improvements for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
The current market value is $4,660,835.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $86,853 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,660,835 |
| Assessed value | $3,250,000 |
Assessment History for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660,835 | $3,250,000 | 26.7241 | $86,853 | +1.58% |
| 2024 | $4,336,803 | $3,250,000 | 26.3072 | $85,498 | +4.22% |
| 2023 | $4,251,701 | $3,250,000 | 25.2418 | $82,036 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $3,712,164 | $3,250,000 | 24.6647 | $80,160 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $3,250,000 | $3,250,000 | 24.5023 | $79,632 | +0.98% |
Scarsdale residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 Mamaroneck Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heathcote School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 369 | 0.48 |
| St. Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| St. Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| Quaker Ridge School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 529 | 0.96 |
| George M Davis Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 667 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |