80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 Property Information
80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place |
| Zip code | 10505 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 4.20-1-11.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
| Sale date | 06/19/2003 |
| Sale price | $21,850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $45,641 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
- • Improvements for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 has a total of 9,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,276.
What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505?80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,041,808.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 50 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Centrally located at Route 6 and 118 intersection in Somers, New York.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 520A | Retail | Listing price not available | 4,439 | Steve Dudziec |
| #708 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,880 | Steve Dudziec |
| 701-702 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,565 | Steve Dudziec |
| #506 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,345 | Steve Dudziec |
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2003 | $21,850,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, NY 10505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $41,886 |
| Current property tax | $45,641 |
| Market value | $2,041,808 |
| Assessed value | $180,700 |
Assessment History for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041,808 | $180,700 | 231.7991 | $41,886 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $1,847,648 | $180,700 | 227.5018 | $41,110 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $1,860,968 | $180,700 | 219.8185 | $39,721 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $1,671,600 | $180,700 | 216.5655 | $39,133 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $1,294,500 | $180,700 | 214.0401 | $38,677 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,119 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $233,605 |
| Family households | 60.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 440 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 2005 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $886,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $916,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place
Here are the neighbors for 80 Route 6, Baldwin Place.