11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale
Zip code 10540
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.19-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Sale date 12/09/1996
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,165

Lot & Building Information for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Building sqft 646
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.217
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Electric
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

• • Improvements for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540?

11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1938 and has a total of 646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $5,887.

When was 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 12/09/1996 for $132,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1996 $132,500

Title Documents for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2023 - D
02/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/09/1996 - D
12/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,888
Current property tax $6,165
Market value $287,006
Assessed value $25,400

Assessment History for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,006 $25,400 231.7991 $5,888 +1.89%
2024 $259,714 $25,400 227.5018 $5,779 +3.50%
2023 $261,586 $25,400 219.8185 $5,583 +1.50%
2022 $234,968 $25,400 216.5655 $5,501 +1.18%
2021 $25,400 $25,400 214.0401 $5,437 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Birch Road, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.42
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 1.79
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.12
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 2.12
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.05
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.42
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 1.89
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.41