10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information
10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale |
| Zip code | 10540 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 5.19-3-79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
| Sale date | 10/27/2000 |
| Sale price | $79,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,791 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
| Building sqft | 726 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.137 |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer | Private |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
- • Improvements for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was built in 1935 and has a total of 726 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 is $5,957.
When was 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540 was last sold in 10/27/2000 for $79,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, NY 10540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,957 |
| Current property tax | $4,791 |
| Market value | $290,395 |
| Assessed value | $25,700 |
Assessment History for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,395 | $25,700 | 231.7991 | $5,957 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $262,781 | $25,700 | 227.5018 | $5,847 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $264,676 | $25,700 | 219.8185 | $5,649 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $237,743 | $25,700 | 216.5655 | $5,566 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $21,200 | $25,700 | 214.0401 | $5,501 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Alder Road, Lincolndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 1.73 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.12 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 2.12 |
| Lakeview Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 550 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.05 |
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.38 |