Westchester County  »  1390-1426 E Main St

1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.9-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $2,688,210
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,874

Lot & Building Information for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Building sqft 21,000
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

How many sq. ft. does 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 has a total of 21,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,634,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $2,688,210
06/12/2015 $3,147,410
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/29/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Assignment
08/04/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed
06/12/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $105,615
Current property tax $113,874
Market value $2,634,375
Assessed value $42,150

Assessment History for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,634,375 $42,150 2505.702 $105,615 +77.08%
2024 $2,381,356 $42,150 1414.972 $59,641 +4.51%
2023 $2,450,581 $42,150 1353.8788 $57,066 -47.04%
2022 $4,093,264 $79,000 1363.8685 $107,746 +2.56%
2021 $3,726,415 $79,000 1329.8499 $105,058 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,783
Median age 42.1
Average household income $178,772
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,045
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 1390-1426 East Main Street, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1335 E Main St, Shrub Oak 48,298 02/07/2002 $3,950,000
1360 New Rd, Shrub Oak 1,302 05/30/2014 $100,279
1462 E Main St, Shrub Oak 1,114 01/13/1999 $179,000
1423 Delaware Rd, Mohegan Lake 08/15/2003
1290 Line Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,578
3527 Stony St, Mohegan Lake 08/19/2021
1429 Delaware Rd, Mohegan Lake 12/09/2013 $372,000
3505 Stony St, Mohegan Lake
1297 E Main St, Shrub Oak 04/06/2018
3680 Mountain Brook Dr, Shrub Oak 1,928