Westchester County  »  1335 E Main St

1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak
Zip code 10588
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.9-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Sale date 02/07/2002
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $297,855

Lot & Building Information for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Building sqft 48,298
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 10.73

Other Property Data for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

• • Improvements for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

How many sq. ft. does 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 has a total of 48,298 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588?

The current market value is $6,890,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2002 $3,950,000

Title Documents for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Assignment
01/02/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/07/2002 - D
04/23/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Access detailed property tax data for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $276,254
Current property tax $297,855
Market value $6,890,625
Assessed value $110,250

Assessment History for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,890,625 $110,250 2505.702 $276,254 +77.08%
2024 $6,228,814 $110,250 1414.972 $156,001 +4.51%
2023 $6,409,884 $110,250 1353.8788 $149,265 -0.73%
2022 $5,712,435 $110,250 1363.8685 $150,367 +2.56%
2021 $5,200,472 $110,250 1329.8499 $146,616 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,783
Median age 42.1
Average household income $178,772
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,045
Owner occupied units 68.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $594,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak

Here are the neighbors for 1335 East Main Street, Shrub Oak.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1321 E Main St, Shrub Oak
1333 E Main St, Shrub Oak 1,908 07/30/1996 $177,000
1390-1426 E Main St, Shrub Oak 21,000 08/04/2016 $2,688,210
1360 New Rd, Shrub Oak 1,302 05/30/2014 $100,279
1462 E Main St, Shrub Oak 1,114 01/13/1999 $179,000
1290 Line Ave, Mohegan Lake 1,578
3527 Stony St, Mohegan Lake 08/19/2021
3505 Stony St, Mohegan Lake
1297 E Main St, Shrub Oak 04/06/2018
1429 Delaware Rd, Mohegan Lake 12/09/2013 $372,000
3680 Mountain Brook Dr, Shrub Oak 1,928